DIRECTORS SCREEN AWARDS


HOME  |  SUBMISSION GUIDELINES  |  CATEGORIES   |   RULES & REGULATION   |   CONTACT 

WINNERS AND OFFICIAL SELECTION

 

FOURTH EDITION

PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:

 - Seeds directed by Grace McCarthy
Director Short Documentary

- Memento: A South African Artventure directed by Ryan Singh
Director Documentary Feature

- Cartas de Amor a un Torero directed by Reyes Caballero
Director Short Documentary

- My Gypsy Road directed by Vilma Kartalska
Director Documentary Featurette

 
- H.E.N.R.I. directed by Katarzyna Kochany
Director Short Film

GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:

- "Curious Yellow" directed by Mimi Garrard
Director Short Film

SILVER AWARD WINNERS:
- I Cannot Walk On My Own written by Joshua A.
Feature Script

 

 
 

THIRD EDITION

PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:
-
Being at Home with Claude (theatrical study) subtitled directed by
giuseppe bucci

Director Short Film

 - Pastiche directed by shivaan makker
Director Fiction Featurette, Emerging Director

-
The Prize directed by William Jody Ebert
Director Short Film

-
Blue Skies on Mars directed by Brian Lutes
Director Feature Film

-
Reality Therapy directed by Robert Fritz
Director Feature Film

- Riding on Duke's Train - DDD
written by Ken Kimmelman/Mick Carlon
Feature Script

GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:
- Painted Sharks written by Brian Lutes
Feature Script

SILVER AWARD WINNERS:
- Dark and Stormy written by Rick Purdy
Feature Script

- The Deputy written by Paul Corricelli
Feature Script

 
 

SECOND EDITION

PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:
-
STORMCHASER directed by Gretl Claggett
Director Fiction Featurette
-
What's Your Number?  directed by Sigal Erez
Director Short Film
-
Balloon Man directed by Chantal Potter
Director Documentary Feature
-
First Anniversary directed by James Huang
Director Short Film
- Rocky Mountains Encounter directed by John Banovich
Director Short Documentary

GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:
- Violent Delights directed by edin alain martinez aguirre
Director Feature Film
-
Totem written by Heidi Morrell
Best Feature Script
-
Barbarossa and the Towers of Italy directed by Tony Schweikle
Director Documentary Feature


SILVER AWARD WINNERS:
- Unboxed: The Art of Action Figure Photography
directed by Mike J. Marin
Director Short Documentary
-
Kingdom by the Sea written by Chin Yu, Atsuko Sugihara, Muni Shinobu, James Huang
Best Feature Script

 

 
 

FIRST EDITION

PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:
- Fighter's Heart directed by Kacper Anuszewski
Director Feature Film
-
Anima Sola directed by Roberto Jabor
Director Feature Film
-
Can't Stop the Sun from Shining directed by Dr. Teresa Mular
Director Documentary Featurette
- Zu den Sternen
directed by Nicolai Tegeler
Director Feature Film
-
All My Tomorrows (final) directed by Jeffrey van Davis
Director Feature Film

- Slices of Vi directed by Julien Botzanowski
Best Performance in  Feature Film for Fabien Ara
-
Love is not Love directed by Stephen Keep Mills
Director Feature Film
Best Performance in a Feature Film
for
Stephen Keep Mills
Best Emerging Performance in a Feature Film
 for Alejandra Gollas


GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:
- Occupants directed by Russ Emanuel
Director Feature Film
Best Performance In Feature  Film for Briana White

- ELLE-ILE IN ACADIE directed by Phil Comeau

Director Short Film
-
Dream With One Eye Open directed by Even Wu
Director Short Documentary
- Rum & Hot Peppers/ AKA Sacrificial
directed by Tony Schweikle
Director Feature Film
-
For the Greater Good directed by Michael Gavino
Director Short Film
-
The Fifth Of November directed by Javier Augusto Nunez
Director Short Film
 
- A Dress for Rachel directed by Ally May
Director Short Film
-
Tea Party with the Living directed by Julien Botzanowski
Best Thriller Film
- I'LL WALK WITH GOD directed by Ian Woodward
Best Musical

SILVER AWARD WINNERS:
- Scrambled directed by Lauren Rothman
Director Short Film,
Best Performance in Short Film for Juliette Cacciatore,
Best Production in a Short Film

- The Advisory Club directed by Yazemin Yilmaz
Emerging Director
-
Hunted directed by Max Cusson
Emerging Short Film

 

 
 
back to top
 

CONTACT

 

You can reach us at: directorsscreenawards@gmail.com


 
 
back to top
 
HOME 

INTERNATIONAL SCREEN AWARDS    |    ASIA SCREEN AWARDS    |    EUROPEAN SCREEN AWARDS   |    AMERICAN SCREEN AWARDS   |   PACIFIC SCREEN AWARDS |   
 DIRECTORS SCREEN AWARDS   |    SCREENPLAY SCREEN AWARDS   |  ACTORS SCREEN AWARDS   |  CINEMATOGRAPHY SCREEN AWARDS