HOME  |  SUBMISSION GUIDELINES  |  CATEGORIES   |   RULES & REGULATION   |   CONTACT   |

AWARDS RECIPIENT:

winners laurels 2019: .jpg | .png

 

SEASON 2:

 
 

PLATINUM AWARDS WINNERS:

On the track of Robert van Gulik directed by Rob Rombout European - Documentary Feature
J. KESSELS a.k.a ROAD DUSTER directed by Erik de Bruyn - Emerging European Feature Film
SOLANGE directed by Pascaline Bellegarde - Performance in European Short Film
Steppe man directed by Shamil Aliyev - European Feature Film (Fiction Film)
The Fantasy Makers directed by Andrew Wall - European Documentary Feature
The Wind on your Skin directed by Naomi Beukes, Birgit Stauber, Jana von Hase - Emerging European Director

GOLDEN AWARDS WINNERS:

Almast written by Marla Sloane European - Feature Script
Belle-Île-en-Mer, a Breton and Acadian Island directed by Phil Comeau - European Documentary Featurette
Blue Skies on Mars directed by Brian Lutes - European Feature Film (Fiction Film), Emerging European Director, Ensemble Cast
Caring in another world directed by Coline Morand-  European Documentary Feature
Inhumanity directed by Herbert Gantner - Emerging European Director, Emerging European Feature Film
Lions of Florence written by Ken White - European Feature Script
Que viva la muerte directed by Uriel Jaouen Zrehen European Fiction Featurette (Fiction Film)
Solange directed by Pascaline Bellegarde - Emerging European Director
The Devoted directed by Pozsgai Zsolt - European Feature Film (Fiction Film)
'The Other woman', Zizi's dream directed by Zizi Rincolisky - European Short Film (Fiction Film)
The Wind on your Skin directed by Naomi Beukes, Birgit Stauber, Jana von Hase - European Short Film (Fiction Film)
When the fields burn directed by Louve Dubuc-Babinet - European Fiction Featurette (Fiction Film)

SILVER AWARDS WINNERS:

Taking Down The Met written by Andrea Forrest - European Feature Script
Painted Sharks written by Brian Lutes - European Feature Script
Alberto Jones and the Tempered Water of Doom written by Ty Caudle - European Feature Script
Haliuka /Dead Wind/ written by Pozsgai Zsolt - European Feature Script
JESUS GOD - JESUS MAN written by Goldie Smitlener - European Feature Script
Restaurant La Vérité - the American Dream written by Benn Flore - European Feature Script
The MARRIAGE directed by Jide Bisayo - Emerging European Feature Film
The Reflection of the Myth written by Raquel Choy - European Feature Script
The Talented Uncle Julien written by Kaede Loh - European Feature Script


Note:
Please choose your winner laurels accordingly.
This list is subject to change.

 
 

SEASON 1:

 
 

Son to Son
directed by Taron Lexton - Short Film


 
     
 
back to top
 
 
HOME  |  INTERNATIONAL SCREEN AWARDS    |    ASIA SCREEN AWARDS