HOME  |  THE FESTIVAL
     
 


WINNERS & OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
Winners Laurels 2019: .jpg  |  .png

 


SECOND EDITION

 
 


PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:

 
 

Ek Aasha
directed by Mayur Katariya - Emerging International Director

Suspended and the Art of Forgiveness
directed by Andrew Wall - International Documentary Feature

THE DEVOTED
directed by Pozsgai Zsolt - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

THE DISGUISE
 directed by Sandeep A. Varma - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

The Fantasy Makers
directed by Andrew Wall - International Documentary Feature

The Power of One Coin
directed by Flaminia Graziadei - Drama

What Remains
directed by Chiara Fleischhacker International Short Film (Fiction Film)

 
 


GOLDEN AWARD WINNER:

 
 

2nd Chance
directed by Hugo Teugels - Production in International short film

Belle-Île-en-Mer, a Breton and Acadian Island
directed by Phil Comeau - International Documentary Featurette

Blue Skies on Mars
directed by Brian Lutes - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

Boy Meets Boy
directed by Jonathan MacPherson - Performance in International Short Film

Kaminski-Files: The Voodoo-Cult
directed by Oliver Langewitz - Emerging International Director

KHAI O MHEETHEBA (A Kind Hearted Man)
directed by Ganesh Gurung - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

One Way Traffic
directed by Ian W Bennett MBKS - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

Painted Sharks
written by Brian Lutes - International Feature Script

Shadowland
directed by Bellopropello - Animation Film (Genre Awards)

"STONEHENGE. The Temple of Druids"
directed by Jordan River - History Documentary (genres award)

This is not a carpet
directed by Najoua Ferréol - International Documentary Feature

 
 


SILVER AWARD WINNER:

 
 

Copland in Self Defence
written by Jaroslaw Gogolin - International Feature Script

Dystopia
directed by bellopropello - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

Godless Skies
written by Joshua David Harris - International Feature Script

Impaired Innocence
written by Chandra Gerson - International Feature Script

Just a Little Christmas
directed by Amanda Diego Polematidis - Performance in Emerging Documentary

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE
directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

Prunes of contention
directed by Luis Dion-Dussault
PRODUCTION IN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

Ridin on Duke's Train -CCC
written by Ken Kimmelman - International Feature Script

The Quietude
directed by Fuwad Abrar - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

The Sound of Silence
written by Thomas Castiglione - International Feature Script


Note:
Please choose your winner laurels accordingly.
This list is subject to change.

 
 


WINNERS &
OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 
 

FIRST EDITION

 
 

PLATINUM AWARD WINNER:

Son to Son
directed by Taron Lexton - Short Film

GOLDEN AWARD WINNER:

Nothing Beats Oldies
directed by Clarcklouis Sanchez - Lead Actor

SILVER AWARD WINNER:

Sexual repulsive and sick
directed by Alexandre Alonso - Feature Film

 

 
HOME  |  ASIA SCREEN AWARDS    |    EUROPEAN SCREEN AWARDS
BACK TO TOP